EOS/ESD Association, Inc.

Setting the Global Standards for Static Control!

My cart Checkout
Items: 0
member login

Volunteer List

EOS/ESD Association, Inc.is served by many volunteers who offer their expertise and dedication. Here is a list of current volunteers and the committees/groups on which they serve.

  • Dolphin Abessolo-Bidzo, NXP Semiconductors, Nijmegen, Netherlands 
    Technical Program Committee
  • Kay Adams, Tech Wear, Inc., Carlsbad, CA 
    WG 2, Nominations
  • Efraim Aharoni, Tower Semiconductor, Inc., Migdal Haemek,Israel 
    WG 22, IEW Committee
  • Thomas Albano, ITT Space Systems Division, Rochester, NY 
    WG 2, WG 10, WG 19, WG Chairs, STDCOM
  • John Anderson, NASA – Dryden Flight Research Center, Edwards, CA 
    WG 19, WG 23
  • Warren Anderson, Synopsys, Boxborough, MA 
    Steering Committee, IEW Committee
  • Supavadee Aramvith, Chulalongkorn University
    On-Campus Committee
  • Robert Ashton, ON Semiconductor, Phoenix, AZ
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 23, WG 24, WG 25, WG 26, Statistical Analysis Committee, WG Chairs, Marketing & Communication, PRM-DD Committee, Industry Council, Technical Program Committee, Advanced Topic, Academia Committee
  • Marise Bafleur, LAAS/CNRS, Toulouse, France
    Academia Committee
  • Fred Bahrenburg, Dell, Austin, TX 
    WG 26, Industry Council
  • Jon Barth, Barth Electronics, Inc., Boulder, NV
    JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, Industry Council
  • Stephen Beebe, GLOBALFOUNDRIES, Sunnyvale, CA
    Technical Program Committee
  • Stephane Bertonnaud, TriQuint Semiconductor, France
    Industry Council, On-Campus Committee
  • Patrice Besse, Freescale Semiconductors, Toulouse, France
    WG 26, IEW Committee, Industrial Council
  • Fabrice Blanc, ARM, Grenoble, France
    WG 22, Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Andrea Boroni, STMicroelectronics, Agrate Brianza, Italy 
    JWG (HBM), WG 23, WG 24
  • Gianluca Boselli, Texas Instruments, Inc., Dallas, TX
    WG 18, ESDA Board of Directors, EXCOM, Education, Marketing and Communication, Steering Committee, On-Campus Committee
  • Aniket Breed, Intel Corp., Folsom, CA 
    WG 5.6
  • Jonathan Brodsky, Texas Instruments
    WG 26, Industry Council
  • Fabrice Caignet, LAAS/CNRS, 
    WG 14, WG 26, IEW Committee, Technical Program Committee, Steering Committee
  • Shuqing (Victor) Cao, GLOBALFOUNDRIES, Sunnyvale, CA
    WG 18, WG 22, Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Yiqun Cao, Infineon Technologies, Neubiberg, Germany
    Technical Program Committee
  • John Cardone, DOD/MDA
    WG 19
  • Brett Carn, Intel, Hillsboro, OR
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), Technical and Advisory Support Committee, ESDA Board of Directors, Education Council, IEW Committee, Advanced Topics, Education
  • Lorenzo Cerati, STMicroelectronics, Agrate Brianza, Italy
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 25, Steering Committee, IEW Committee, Advanced Topics
  • Mike Chaine, Micron Technology, Inc., Boise, ID
    Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Norman Chang, Apache Design, an ANSYS Subsidiary, San Jose, CA 
    WG 18, WG 22
  • Thomas (Shunhua) Chang, IBM, S. Burlington, VT 
    Technical Program Committee
  • Cheryl Checketts, General Dynamics, Scottsdale, AZ
    WG 13, WG 53, STDCOM, ESDA Board of Directors, Education, Steering Committee, Nominations
  • Nak-Heon Choi, SK Hynix, Icheon, South Korea 
    Asia Factory Symposium
  • Yorgos Christoforou, Arnhem, Netherlands 
    WG 23, WG 24
  • Charles Chu, Maxim Integrated, San Jose, CA 
    WG22, Technical Program Committee
  • Dan Clement, ON Semiconductor, American Fork, UT
    WG 25
  • Paolo Colombo, STMicroelectronics, Agrate Brianza, Italy
    Technical Program Committee
  • Ann Concannon, Texas Instruments, Santa Clara, CA 
    WG 22, IEW Committee
  • Rosario Consiglio, Impulse Semiconductor, San Jose, CA
    WG 18, WG 22
  • Tom D’Agostino, Tera Speed
    WG 26
  • Ted Dangelmayer, Dangelmayer Associates, Annisquam, MA
    Education
  • Jordan Davis, ON Semiconductor, Phoenix, AZ
    WG 26, IEW Committee
  • Peter De Jong, Synopsys, Oosterbeek, Netherlands
    WG 22, Technical Program Committee
  • Marcel Dekker, MASER Engineering BV, Enschede, The Netherlands 
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 25
  • Leonardo Di Biccari, STMicroelectronics, Agrate Brianza, Italy
    WG 25, Technical Program Committee
  • Rejean Dion, Bystat International, Inc., St. Laurent, QC, Canada
    WG 2, WG 10
  • James Di Sarro, Texas Instruments, Dallas, TX
    IEW Committee
  • Joel Dobson, Texas Instruments, Dallas, TX
    Statistical Analysis Committee
  • Kevin Duncan, Seagate Technology, Bloomington, MN
    WG 3, WG 4, WG 9, WG 11, WG 97, STDCOM
  • Jeff Dunnihoo, Pragma Design, Bertram, TX
    WG 14, WG 22, WG 26, ESDA Board of Directors, Technical Program Committee
  • Charvaka Duvvury, ESD Consulting, LLC, Plano, TX
    WG 25, ESDA Board of Directors, Membership & Volunteer Activities, IEW Committee, Advanced Topics, Academia Committee, Education, Technical Program Committee, Awards, Nominations
  • Kurt Edwards, Lubrizol Conductive Polymers, Chino Hills, CA 
    WG 2, WG 11, WG 13, STDCOM
  • David Eppes, Advanced Micro Devices, Austin, TX 
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.6
  • Maxim Ershov, Silicon Frontline Technology, Campbell, CA
    WG 18
  • Melanie Etherton, Freescale Semiconductor, Austin, TX 
    Steering Committee
  • Jim Evevsky, Ortho Clinical Diagnostics, Webster, NY
    Education
  • Farzan Farbiz, Texas Instruments, Dallas, TX
    WG 5.5, Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Melissa Feeney-Jolliff, Aerospace Corporation, Hawthorne, CA
    WG 19, WG 23, STDCOM
  • Eugene Felder, Desco Industries, Inc., Laguna Beach, CA
    WG 2, WG 3, WG 11, WG 13, WG 53, STDCOM
  • Barry Fernelius, EAG Lab, LLC, Irvine, CA
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM)
  • Dale Fuller, Seagate Technology, Longmont, CO 
    Education
  • Reinhold Gaertner, Infineon Technologies, Neubiberg, Germany
    WG 4, JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 9, WG 11, WG 14, WG 15, WG 17, WG 23, WG 24, WG 25, WG 97, ESDA Board of Directors, Education, Marketing and Communications, Technical and Advisory Support Committee, Technical Program Committee, Awards, Asia Factory Symposium
  • Charles Gamble, NASA, Huntsville, AL
    WG 19
  • Howard Gan, SMICS
    WG 22
  • Robert Gauthier, IBM, Essex Junction, VT
    Technical Program Committee, Academia Committee, IEW Committee
  • Steve Gerken, United States Air Force, Wright-Patterson AFB, OH
    WG 4, WG 9, WG 11, WG 19, WG 97
  • Eleonora Gevinti, STMicroelectronics, Agrate Brianza, Italy
    WG 18, Technical Program Committee
  • Ron Gibson, Toronto, ON, Canada 
    Facility Certification
  • Horst Gieser, Fraunhofer IZM, Munich, Germany
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14
  • Harald Gossner, Infineon Technologies, Neubiberg, Germany
    WG 14, WG 18, WG 22, WG 26, ESDA Board of Directors, Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee, Steering Committee, Marketing & Communications, Advanced Topics, Asia Factory Symposium, Academia Committee, On-Campus Committee
  • Alessio Griffoni, Osram, Treviso, Italy
    Advanced Topics
  • Vaughn Gross, Green Mountain ESD Labs, Inc., St. Albans, VT
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 23, WG 25, STDCOM
  • Evan Grund, Grund Technical Solutions, Inc., San Jose, CA
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 25, Statistical Analysis Committee, STDCOM, Technical and Advisory Support Committee, Technical Program Committee, Nominations
  • Bruno Guidotti, Forbo Flooring, Giubiasco, Switzerland
    WG 97
  • Chloe Han, Core Insight, Seoul, South Korea
    Asia Factory Symposium
  • Ginger Hansel, Dangelmayer Associates LLC, Austin, TX
    ESDA Board of Directors, EXCOM, Membership and Volunteer Activities, Steering Committee, Education, Marketing & Communications, Education Council
  • Keiichi Hasegawa, Hanwa Electronic Ind. Co., Ltd., Wakayama City, Japan
    WG 5.6
  • Geert Hellings, imec, Heverlee, Belgium
    Technical Program Committee
  • Leo G. Henry, ESD & TLP Consultants, Freemont, CA
    President Emeritus, JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 23, WG 24, WG 25, WG 26,  Education, Marketing & Communications, STDCOM, Technical and Advisory Support Committee, Nominations, Advanced Topics, On-Campus Committee
  • Marcos Hernandez, Thermo Fisher Scientific, San Jose, CA
    JWG (CDM), WG 25
  • Meghan Hodge, Desco Industries, Inc., Austin, TX
    WG 4, WG 9, WG 11, WG 97
  • Matthew Hogan, Mentor Graphics 
    WG 18, WG 22, WG 26, ESDA Board of Directors, Membership and Volunteer Activities Business Unit Manager, Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Doug Holtz, CCI, New Hope, MN
    WG 11
  • Mike Hopkins, Hopkins Technical, Hollis, NH 
    WG 5.6, WG 14, STDCOM
  • Stevan Hunter, Pocatello, ID
    Education
  • Kyongjin Hwang, Magna Chip, Cheongju-si, South Korea
    WG 22
  • Tim Iben, IBM, Santa Clara, CA
    Academia Committee
  • Nathaniel Jack, Intel, Hillsboro, OR
    JWG (CDM), Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Agha Jahanzeb, Apple, Cupertino, CA
    WG 25
  • Tim Jarrett, Boston Scientific Corporation, Arden Hills, MN
    Nominations
  • Chanhee Jeon, Samsung, Gyeonggi-Do, South Korea
    WG 22
  • Larry Johnson, San Jose, CA
    WG 25
  • Marty Johnson, Texas Instruments, Santa Clara, CA
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 25
  • David Johnsson, HPPI, Haar, Germany
    WG 26
  • Chris Jones, Semtech Corporation, Camarillo, CA
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 23
  • Keong Kam, Apple, Cupertino, CA
    WG 26
  • Alain Kamdem, Caen, France
    WG 23
  • Karim Thomas Kaschani, Texas Instruments, Freising, Germany
    WG 23, WG 24
  • Bart Keppens, SOFICS, Gistel, Belgium 
    WG 22, IEW Committee, Marketing and Communications
  • Ming Dou Ker, National Chiao-Tung University, Hsinchu-City, Taiwan
    Technical Program Committee, On-Campus Committee
  • Hafez Khamaisy, Tower Semiconductor, Migdal Haemek, Israel
    WG 26
  • Michael Khazhinsky, Silicon Laboratories, Inc., Austin, TX
    WG 18, WG 22, WG 26,  ESDA Board of Directors, Marketing and Communications, Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee, Advanced Topics
  • Dong-Sun Kim, LG Display, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
    WG 21, WG 23, Asia Factory Symposium
  • Han-Gu Kim, Samsung, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
    Asia Factory Symposium
  • John Kinnear, IBM, Poughkeepsie, NY
    WG 17, WG 19, WG 23, WG 53, ESDA Board of Directors, EXCOM, STDCOM, Education, Technical Advisory and Support Committee, Technical Program Committee, Awards, Nominations, Asia Factory Symposium, Facility Certification
  • David Kirk, Hologic, Newark, DE
    WG 21
  • David Klein, Synaptics, Austin, TX
    WG 26
  • Marcus Koh, Everfeed Technology Pte., Ltd., Singapore
    Education, Asia Factory Symposium
  • Elly Koo, Core Insight, Seoul, South Korea
    Asia Factory Symposium
  • Vladimir Kraz, OnFILTER, Santa Cruz, CA
    WG 3, WG 10, WG 17, WG 23, WG 24, Technical Program Committee
  • Hans Kunz, Texas Instruments, Dallas, TX 
    WG 23, WG 24, Technical Program Committee
  • Weng Hong Lai, SIMTech
    On-Campus Committee
  • Jean-Philippe Laine, Freescale, Toulouse, France
    Technical Program Committee
  • Michael Laube
    WG 22
  • Jam-Wem Lee, TSMC, Hsinchu, Taiwan
    Technical Program Committee
  • Kitae Lee, Samsung, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
    Technical Program Committee
  • Seungwood Lee, Corning, Corning, NY
    WG 21
  • Raivo Leeto, Sandia National Laboratories, Albuquerque, NM 
    Steering Committee
  • Jean Luc Lefebvre, Presto-Engineering, 
    WG 23, WG 24
  • Jean-Luc Levant, Atmel
    WG 26
  • Huan Li, JDSU, Ottawa, Canada
    WG 3, WG 4, WG 9, WG 15, WG 97
  • JunJun Li, Apple, Cupertino, CA
    Technical Program Committee, Steering Committee
  • You Li, IBM, Essex Junction, VT
    Technical Program Committee
  • Yen-Yi Lin, Diodes, Inc., Plano, TX
    WG 26
  • Dimitri Linten, imec, Leuven, Belgium 
    IEW Committee, Advanced Topics, Academia Committee
  • Zhi Wei Liu, UESTC
    On-Campus Committee
  • Ping Chiang Lu
    WG 22
  • Leo Luquette, Colorado Springs, CO
    WG 25
  • Nicholas Lycoudes, Freescale Semiconductors, Tempe, AZ
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM)
  • Filippo Magrini, Infineon Technologies AG, Neubiberg, Germany
    WG 22
  • Tim Maloney, Intel Corporation, Santa Clara, CA
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 14, WG 25, WG 26, Awards, IEW Committee, Nominations, Academia Committee
  • Gregory Manning, ARES Technical Services, Greenbelt, MD
    WG 3, WG 4, WG 9, WG 11, WG 13, WG 15, WG 19, WG 53, WG 97, STDCOM
  • Robert Mason, Semtech, Ontario, Canada
    WG 5.6, WG 14
  • Christian Marot, EADS
    WG 26
  • Michael Mayerhofer, Infineon Technologies AG, Neubiberg, Germany 
    WG 22, IEW Committee
  • Chuck McClain, Micron Technology, Inc., Boise ID

    WG, 4, WG 9, WG 10, WG 19, WG 97

  • Markus Mergens, Infineon Technologies, Neubiberg, Germany
    Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Robert Mertens, University of Illinois, Urbana, Illinois
    WG 26
  • Tom Meuse, Thermo Fisher Scientific, Lowell, MA
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM) WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 23, WG 25, WG 26, STDCOM
  • Jim Miller, Freescale Semiconductor, Austin, TX
    Steering Committee, IEW Committee
  • Thomas Miller, Pace Worldwide, Annapolis Junction, MD
    WG 13
  • Rahul Mishra, IBM, Essex Junction, VT
    Technical Program Committee
  • Souvick Mitra, IBM, Essex Junction, VT
    Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Gene Monroe, NASA-LARC, Hampton, VA 
    WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 9, WG 11, WG 13, WG 14, WG 15, WG 19, WG 23, WG 97, STDCOM
  • Josh Morris, Intel, Beaverton, OR
    JWG (HBM)
  • Muhammad Mujahid, IBM, Essex Junction, VT
    WG 18
  • Soung Ho (Robert) Myoung, Ansys, San Jose, CA
    WG 21, WG 26
  • Paul Ngan, Phillips Semiconductors, Sunnyvale, CA
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 25
  • Hoang Nguyen, Maxim Integrated, Dallas, TX
    WG 26
  • Andy Noiret, Micronas GmbH, Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany
    WG 22
  • Guido Notermans, NXP Semiconductors, Hamburg, Germany
    WG 26, Steering Committee, Technical Program Committee
  • Anirudh Oberoi, Silicon Laboratories, Inc., Singapore
    Technical Program Committee
  • Dan O’Brien, UDRI, Wright-Patterson AFB, OH
    WG 4, WG 9, WG 19, WG 97
  • Takayoshi Ohtsu, Suzuka National College of Technology, Suzuka, Japan
    On-Campus Committee
  • Motosugu Okushima, Renesas Electronics, Kawasaki, Japan
    Technical Program Committee
  • Benjamin Orr, Missouri University of Science and Technology, Rolla, MO
    WG 14, WG 26
  • Dale Parkin, Seagate Technology, Shakopee, MN 
    WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 9, WG 11, WG 17, WG 97, Membership and Volunteer Activities, STDCOM, Nominations
  • Nathaniel Peachey, Qorvo, Greensboro, NC
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 23, WG 26, Statistical Analysis Committee, ESDA Board of Directors, STDCOM, Technical Advisory and Support Committee, Technical Program Committee, Advanced Topics, Academia Committee Standards Business Unit Manager
  • Tom Pelc, Oracle, Newark, CA 
    WG 17, WG 53
  • Keith Peterson, Missile Defense Agency, Fort Belvoir, VA
    WG 4, WG 13, WG 19
  • Paul Phillips, Phasix ESD, Hampshire, United Kingdom
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14
  • Dionyz Pogany, Vienna University, Vienna, Austria 
    IEW Committee
  • David Pommerenke, Missouri University of Science and Technology, Rolla, MO
    WG 26, Technical Program Committee
  • Manjunatha Prabhu, GLOBALFOUNDRIES, Malta, NY
    WG 22
  • Tim Prass, Raytheon Technical Services, Escondido, CA
    WG 4, WG 11, WG 13, WG 15, WG 19, WG 53, Statistical Analysis Committee, STDCOM, Nominations
  • Donn Pritchard, Mendon, NY
    Nominations
  • Wolfgang Reinprecht, Austriamicrosystems AG, Unterpremstatten, Austria
    WG 14, WG 22, IEW Committee
  • John Ren, IBM, Essex Junction, VT
    WG 25
  • Bill Reynolds, IBM, Essex Junction, VT
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG14
  • Tom Ricciardelli, SelecTech, Inc., Avon MA
    WG 19

  • Greg Rice, ON Semiconductor
    WG 26
  • Alan Righter, Analog Devices, Wilmington, MA
    JWG (HBM), WG 5.2, JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 23, WG 25, ESDA Board of Directors, Executive Committee, STDCOM, Advanced Topics
  • Frank Rodriguez, 3M, Austin, TX
    WG 4, WG 9, WG 11, WG 97
  • David Rose, Semtech Corporation, Camarillo, CA
    WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 26
  • Elyse Rosenbaum, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, IL
    WG 26, Technical Program Committee, Academia Committee
  • Bob Ross, Compass Concepts, Inc., San Francisco, CA
    WG 26
  • Gheorghe Rugila, Lexmark, Inc., Lexington, KY
    WG 4, WG 9, WG 97
  • Christian Russ, Intel Mobile Communications, Munich, Germany 
    Technical Program Committee
  • Subhash Rustagi, Silterra
    WG 22
  • Scott Ruth, Freescale Semiconductor, Austin, TX
    IEW Committee, Technical Program Committee, Advanced Topics
  • Javier Salcedo, Analog Devices, Wilmington, MA
    Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Jeff Salisbury, Finisar Corporation, Allen, TX
    WG 10, WG 11, WG 53, STDCOM
  • Alain Salles, Freescale Semiconductor, Toulouse, France
    WG 26
  • Akram Salman, Texas Instruments, Dallas, TX
    Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Masonori Sawada, Hanwa Electric Ind. Co., Ltd., Wakayama, Japan
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 14
  • Mark Schneider, The Specialty Lab, Inc., Roseville, MN
    WG 26
  • Mirko Scholz, imec, Leuven, Belgium
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.6, WG 26, IEW Committee, On-Campus Committee, Advanced Topics
  • Byongsu Seol, Samsung Electronics, Suwon, South Korea
    WG 21, WG 23, Asia Factory Symposium
  • Jinseop Shin, Magna Chip
    WG 22
  • Mayank Shrivastava, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India
    Technical Program Committee
  • Jay Skolnik, Skolnik Technical Training, Albuquerque, NM
    Education
  • Jeremy Smallwood, Electrostatic Solutions, Hampshire, United Kingdom
    Technical Program Committee,
  • Theo Smedes, NXP Semiconductors, Nijmegen, The Netherlands 
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 22, WG 25, WG 26, Steering Committee, Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Ankit Srivastava, Qualcomm, San Diego, CA
    Technical Program Committee
  • Wolfgang Stadler, Intel Mobile Communications, Munich, Germany
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, WG 17, WG 23, WG 25, ESDA Board of Directors, STDCOM, Technical Advisory and Support Committee, Education Council, Advanced Topics, Education, Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Robert Steinfeld, Apple, Cupertino, CA
    WG 26
  • Arnie Steinman, Electronics Workshop, Berkeley, CA
    WG 3, WG 10, WG 17, WG 21, STDCOM
  • Michael Stevens, Freescale Semiconductor, Tempe, AZ
    JWG (HBM), WG 25
  • Michael Stockinger, Freescale Semiconductor
    Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee, Advanced Topics
  • Matt Strickland, L-3 Communications, San Diego, CA
    WG 3, WG 15, WG 19, WG 23, WG 53, STDCOM, Education
  • Teruo Suzuki, Socionext, Inc., Tokyo, Japan
    WG 22
  • David Swenson, Affinity Static Control Consulting, LLC, Round Rock, TX
    WG 2, WG 3, WG 11, WG 17,  ESDA Board of Directors, Marketing & Communications, Education, STDCOM, Technical Advisory and Support Committee, Technical Program Committee, Awards, Nominations
  • Pasi Tamminen, Microsoft, Tampere, Finland 
    WG 25, WG 26, Technical Program Committee
  • Howard Tang, UMC, Hsinchu, Taiwan
    IEW Committee
  • Augusto Tazzoli, Maxim Integrated Products, San Jose, CA 
    Technical Program Committee, On-Campus Committee
  • Christoph Thienel, Robert Bosch GmbH, Reutlingen, Germany
    WG 24
  • Nicholas Thomson, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, IL
    WG 26
  • David Tremouilles, LAAS/CNRS, Toulouse, France
    WG 22
  • Nitesh Trivedi, Infineon Bangalore
    WG 18, Technical Program Committee
  • Julius Turangan, Ovation Inc., Livermore, CA
    WG 2, WG 3, WG10, WG 11, WG 13, STDCOM
  • Benjamin Van Camp, SOFICS BVBA, Aalter, Belgium
    WG 22, WG 26
  • Vladislav Vashchenko, Maxim Integrated Products, Palo Alto, CA
    WG 22, Technical Program Committee, IEW Committee
  • Vesselin Vassilev, Novorell Technologies, Dallas, TX
    WG 18, Education, Advanced Topics, Academia Committee
  • Bob Vermillion, RMV Technology Group LLC, Moffett Field, CA 
    WG 2, WG 3, WG 4, WG 11, WG 13, WG 15, WG 19, STDCOM, Nominations
  • Toni Viheriakoski, Cascade Metrology, Lohja, Finland
    WG 25
  • Jim Vinson, Intersil, Palm Bay, FL
    WG 22, IEW Committee
  • Steve Voldman, Steven H. Voldman, LLC, Lake Placid, NY
    JWG (HBM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 14, Membership and Volunteer Activities, Education, IEW Committee, On-Campus Committee
  • Dietmar Walther, Texas Instruments
    WG 26
  • Albert Wang, University of California Riverside, Riverside, CA
    On-Campus Committee
  • Scott Ward, Texas Instruments, Dallas, TX 
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 5.6, WG 10, WG 11, WG 14, WG 15, WG 17, WG 23, WG 25, ESDA Board of Directors, STDCOM, Technical Advisory and Support Committee, Education, Marketing & Communications
  • Stan Weitz, Electro-Tech Systems, Inc., Glenside, PA
    WG 11
  • Terry Welsher, Dangelmayer Associates, Suwanee, GA 
    JWG (HBM), JWG (CDM), WG 5.4, WG 5.5, WG 17, WG 21, WG 23, WG 24, WG 25 ESDA Board of Directors, Executive Committee, Education, Membership and Volunteer Activities, Marketing & Communications, STDCOM, Technical Advisory and Support Committee, Awards, Education Council, Advanced Topics, Academia Committee
  • Joost Willemen, Infineon Technologies, Neubiberg, Germany
    IEW Committee
  • Larry Williams, ANSYS
    WG 26
  • Heinrich Wolf, Fraunhofer IZM, Munich, Germany
    Technical Program Committee
  • Gene Worley, Qualcomm Inc., Irvine, CA
    Technical Program Committee
  • Chau-Neng (Michael) Wu, TSMC, San Jose, CA
    WG 22
  • Yang Xiu, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, IL
    WG 26
  • Karen Yi, Lockheed Martin, Sunnyvale, CA
    WG 19,
  • Joshua Yoo, Core Insight, Inc. Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
    WG 3, WG 17, WG 21, Education, Marketing & Communications, Technical Program Committee, Asia Factory Symposium, On-Campus Committee
  • Myungju Yoon
    Asia Factory Symposium
  • Craig Zander, Transforming Technologies, Edina, MN 
    WG 3, WG 4, WG 9, WG 11, WG 97, STDCOM
  • Paul Zhou, Analog Devices, Inc.
    WG 22